Radio "Utsnobi"
Radio Utsnobi LLC was first registered under the name of Georgian Cultural Wave on 17 February 2004.
Radio Utsnobi is the holder of B70 licence permitting a general broadcasting in Tbilisi on FM 98,1.
The founders of the radio were Giorgi Asanishvili (33 percent), Vasil Janikashvili (33 percent), Giorgi Gachechiladze (Utsnobi) (34 percent). On 19 September 2006, the Georgian Cultural Wave was transformed into Radio Utsnobi LLC. However, before that, namely, on 8 February 2006, Janikashvili and Asanishvili each yielded 8.5 percent from their shares whilst Gachechiladze 34 percent of his shares in favour of the JSC Levan Gachechiladze. According to the conformity declaration submitted to the Georgian National Communications Commission, the owners of JSC Levan Gachechiladze are the brothers Levan (70 percent) and Giorgi (Ustnobi) (15 percent) Gachechiladze, and Bidzina Gegidze (15 percent). Giorgi Gachechiladze also owns 55 percent of the shares in Maestro TV company (Studia Maestro LLC), which is a subject of dispute among owners.
Levan Gachechiladze ran for the presidential election in 2008 and was the main rival of the then president Mikheil Saakashvili.