Kostava str. 75B, Tbilisi
TV Company "Tabula "
Tabula TV began broadcasting in January 2013 after it purchased television frequency in 2012 and obtained a private broadcasting license. The TV channel was founded in 2010 by Civil Development Fund, as noted on the organization’s website, with financial support of rightist businessmen with libertarian visions. The members of the board of the Civil Development Fund are: Beka Mindiashvili, Gia Nodia, Tamar Chergoleishvili, Giga Zedania, Keti Devdariani, Davit Paichadze, Levan Ramishvili, Nino Gogiberidze, Davit Kovziridze, Kakha Bendukidze, Giorgi Liponava, Baadur Malazonia, Giorgi Pruidze, Irakli Saginadze and Alexi Machavariani.
The TV channel was created on the basis of Tabula magazine, which has not been issued since 2014.
Tamar Chergoleishvili is director of Tabula TV.
According to the TVMR Georgia’s data for 2015, Tabula’s share in TV ratings is 1.08%; according to the Georgian National Communications Commission (GNCC), the TV channel’s commercial revenues accounted for 1.3% of the entire market in 2015.
9 November, 2009 - Present - NNLP Civic Education Foundation
Governing body is General meeting of members.